STATUS: Start of the YAU 2009 Feb. 15th at 10:30

          Marathon
Finish
  100 Miles
Finish


 

         300 Mile
Finish
      430 Mille
Finish
             
 
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm             Pelly Farm       City Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline    Overall Rank
Marathon          _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  Marathon             
001 Richard Malz-Heyne Germany Foot/Lauf 15th, 14:33                                               001 Richard Malz-Heyne Germany Foot/Lauf   2
002 Regan Chernish Canada Foot/Lauf 15th, 15:18                                               002 Regan Chernish Canada Foot/Lauf   3
003 Denise McHale Canada Foot/Lauf DNS                                               003 Denise McHale Canada Foot/Lauf   DNS
004 Christel Bartczak Canada Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:11                                               004 Christel Bartczak Canada Foot/Lauf   4
005 Markus Exner Germany Foot/Lauf 15th, 14:27                                               005 Markus Exner Germany Foot/Lauf   1
006 Ben Talley USA Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:47                                               006 Ben Talley USA Foot/Lauf   5
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn                   Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline   Overall Rank
 
100 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ ____IN____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  100 Miles            
101 Mark Morgan Wales Foot/Lauf 15th, 13:37 15th, 14:10 16th, 11:54 16th, 13:21 17th, 06:57 (+ 02:30)                                       101 Mark Morgan Wales Foot/Lauf   5
102 William Morris Wales Foot/Lauf 15th, 13:37 15th, 14:13 16th, 11:54 16th, 13:21 17th, 06:57 (+ 02:30)                                       102 William Morris Wales Foot/Lauf   5
103 Marianne Heading England Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:14 15th, 18:58 16th, 12:21 16th, 17:42 17th, 11:00                                       103 Marianne Heading England Foot/Lauf   7
104 Peter Schaudt Germany Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:23 15th, 16:44 16th, 09:31 16th, 11:55 17th, 01:04                                       104 Peter Schaudt Germany Foot/Lauf   2
105 Mike Thomas England Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:41 15th, 17:30 16th, 09:48 16th, 10:55 17th, 09:25                                       105 Mike Thomas England Foot/Lauf   4
106 Jez Kearney England Foot/Lauf 15th, 18:06 15th, 18:58 16th, 12:51 16th, 17:42 17th, 11:00                                       106 Jez Kearney England Foot/Lauf   7
107 Pat Cooke-Rogers England Foot/Lauf 15th, 18:07 15th, 18:58 16th, 13:00 16th, 17:42 17th, 13:00                                       107 Pat Cooke-Rogers England Foot/Lauf   12
108 Friedrich Fink Germany Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:36 15th, 17:24 16th, 10:44 16th, 10:47 17th, 01:04                                       108 Friedrich Fink Germany Foot/Lauf   2
109 Günter Roth Austria Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:52 15th, 19:05 16th, 11:10 16th, 17:38 17th, 11:20                                       109 Günter Roth Austria Foot/Lauf   9
110 Kurt Wallnberger Austria Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:52 15th, 19:05 16th, 11:10 16th, 17:38 17th, 11:20                                       110 Kurt Wallnberger Austria Foot/Lauf   9
111 Daniel Marcoux Canada Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:56 15th, 17:55 16th, 11:02 16th, 13:43 17th, 11:35                                       111 Daniel Marcoux Canada Foot/Lauf   11
112 Chantal Gagné Canada Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:17 15th, 18:58 17th, 02:48 17th, 07:34 18th, 01:05                                       112 Chantal Gagné Canada Foot/Lauf   13
113 Markus Wiaderek Germany Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:29 15th, 17:01 16th, 05:36 16th, 06:51 16th, 17:55                                       113 Markus Wiaderek Germany Foot/Lauf   1
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
 
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing       Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline   Overall Rank
 
300 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  300 Miles            
301 Simon Bayliff England Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:08 15th, 18:13 16th, 11:58 16th, 16:57 17th, 11:41 17th, 18:20 18th, 21:00 19th, 00:25 19th, 19:40 20th, 07:33     21st, 17:36 scratched                     301 Simon Bayliff England Foot/Lauf   DNF
302 Andy Pocock England Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:08 15th, 18:13 16th, 11:53 16th, 16:27 17th, 11:41 17th, 18:20 18th, 21:00 19th, 00:25 19th, 19:40 20th, 07:33     21st, 17:36 scratched                     302 Andy Pocock England Foot/Lauf   DNF
303 Julian Bartlett England Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:08 15th, 18:13 16th, 11:53 scratched                                         303 Julian Bartlett England Foot/Lauf   DNF
304 Carlyle Jenkins Australia Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:08 15th, 18:13 16th, 11:58 16th, 16:27 17th, 11:41 17th, 18:20 18th, 21:00 19th, 00:25 19th, 19:40 20th, 07:33     21st, 17:36 scratched                     304 Carlyle Jenkins Australia Foot/Lauf   DNF
305 Javier Subias Olivan Spain Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:25 15th, 19:01 16th, 19:25 17th, 04:04 17th, 17:48 17th, 20:10 18th, 21:30 scratched                                 305 Javier Subias Olivan Spain Foot/Lauf   DNF
306 Mark Melville-Taylor England Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:02 15th, 18:26 16th, 10:09 16th, 13:15 17th, 09:55 17th, 16:15 18th, 17:00 18th, 22:30 19th, 14:45 19th, 21:07   scratched                         306 Mark Melville-Taylor England Foot/Lauf   DNF
307 Michael Wardas Canada Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:28 15th, 18:34 16th, 13:05 16th, 17:05 17th, 11:00 17th, 22:55 18th, 18:10 18th, 22:11 19th, 21:35 20th, 07:33       scratched                     307 Michael Wardas Canada Foot/Lauf   DNF
308 Salvador Ribot Spain Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:25 15th, 19:06 16th, 19:25 17th, 03:46 17th, 20:07 18th, 06:24 19th, 10:05 scratched                                 308 Salvador Ribot Spain Foot/Lauf   DNF
309 Peter Mild Sweden Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:27 15th, 17:04 16th, 10:03 16th, 11:33 17th, 03:00 17th, 11:50 18th, 08:10 18th, 11:30 scratched                               309 Peter Mild Sweden Foot/Lauf   DNF
310 Andres Martin Ruz Spain Foot/Lauf DNS                                               310 Andres Martin Ruz Spain Foot/Lauf   DNS
311 Francis Beauvallet France Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:21 15th, 18:40 16th, 13:43 16th, 18:32 17th, 11:45 17th, 18:00 18th, 17:15 18th, 22:30 19th, 14:45 20th, 04:58 tbc. scratched                         311 Francis Beauvallet France Foot/Lauf   DNF
312 John Quinn England Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:40 15th, 19:22 17th, 02:47 17th, 09:45 18th, 01:52 18th, 06:57 18th, 21:00 19th, 11:15 20th, 01:21 tbc. tbc. scratched                         312 John Quinn England Foot/Lauf   DNF
313 Thomas Wiget Switzerland Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:00 15th, 18:21 16th, 11:55 16th, 17:24 17th, 06:13 17th, 15:30 18th, 09:15 18th, 14:35 19th, 08:55 19th, 17:00     21st, 10:09 21st, 16:50 22nd, 09:05 22nd, 17:15 23rd, 04:02               313 Thomas Wiget Switzerland Foot/Lauf   1
314 Luigi Mazzocchi Italy Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:20 15th, 18:17 16th, 11:00 16th, 12:40 17th, 02:11 17th, 07:30 18th, 12:45 18th, 17:00 18th, 19:31 19th, 03:45 tbc. tbc. 20th, 18:36 21st, 21:36 scratched                   314 Luigi Mazzocchi Italy Foot/Lauf   DNF
                                                                       
                                                                       
 
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Scroggie Creek Indian River Dawson City   Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline    Overall Rank
430 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  430 Miles            
401 Jerym Brunton New Zealand Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:34 15th, 16:57 16th, 06:30 16th, 07:49 16th, 23:14 17th, 08:10 18th, 02:30 18th, 05:30 18th, 19:31 19th, 06:00     20th, 18:07 21st, 04:30 21st, 17:40 22nd, 05:20 23rd, 16:31 24th, 04:00 24th, 23:20 25th, 06:00 26th, 03:35       401 Jerym Brunton New Zealand Foot/Lauf   5
402 Klaus Schweinberger Austria Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:59 15th, 18:07 16th, 12:29 16th, 16:35 17th, 09:05 17th, 22:55 18th, 16:50 18th, 22:11 19th, 13:10 19th, 23:00     21st, 19:21 22nd, 05:10 22nd, 16:30 23rd, 08:35 24th, 14:33 24th, 22:42 26th, 03:00 26th, 10:00 27th, 12:43       402 Klaus Schweinberger Austria Foot/Lauf   9
403 Peter Jansen Germany Foot/Lauf 15th, 15:53 15th, 16:44 16th, 04:52 scratched                                         403 Peter Jansen Germany Foot/Lauf   DNF
404 Alan Sheldon England MTB 15th, 13:36 15th, 14:08 15th, 20:24 15th, 22:02 16th, 06:30 16th, 09:52 16th, 18:00 16th, 18:01 17th, 08:30 tbc. 17th, 20:06   18th, 13:00 18th, 20:18 19th, 00:50 20th, 11:50 tbc. 21st, 06:20 22nd, 15:00 23rd, 07:00 23rd, 16:20       404 Alan Sheldon England MTB   1
405 Andy Heading England Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:40 15th, 17:20 16th, 10:13 16th, 10:46 17th, 00:05 17th, 07:15 17th, 22:50 18th, 01:25 18th, 17:34 19th, 05:58     20th, 18:07 21st, 04:30 21st, 17:40 22nd, 05:20 23rd, 13:37 23rd, 15:05 24th, 16:30 24th, 17:30 25th, 19:40       405 Andy Heading England Foot/Lauf   4
406 Hubert Gantioler Austria XC-Ski 15th, 14:40 15th, 15:19 16th, 01:04 scratched                                         406 Hubert Gantioler Austria XC-Ski   DNF
407 Bruce Thompson Canada Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:24 15th, 17:30 16th, 08:42 16th, 10:05 16th, 23:16 17th, 09:20 18th, 03:17 18th, 06:52 18th, 18:30 19th, 06:45     20th, 16:10 tbc. 20th, 06:40 20th, 15:30 22nd, 14:35 23rd, 05:45 23rd, 20:40 24th, 06:15 24th, 22:23       407 Bruce Thompson Canada Foot/Lauf   3
408 Sean Brown England Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:21 15th, 18:40 16th, 12:00 16th, 15:45 17th, 09:20 17th, 16:25 18th, 01:00 18th, 17:39 19th, 09:48 19th, 17:00         22nd, 10:15 scratched                 408 Sean Brown England Foot/Lauf   DNF
409 David Berridge England Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:40 15th, 17:16 16th, 09:27 16th, 10:53 scratched                                       409 David Berridge England Foot/Lauf   DNF
410 Enrico Ghidoni Italy Foot/Lauf 15th, 15:39 15th, 15:55 16th, 03:02 16th, 05:30 16th, 17:29 16th, 23:20 17th, 03:30 17th, 19:00 18th, 08:00 18th, 11:15     19th, 18:35 20th, 01:08 20th, 13:25 20th, 21:35 22nd, 05:50 22nd, 10:45 23rd, 13:45 23rd, 15:45 24th, 16:05       410 Enrico Ghidoni Italy Foot/Lauf   2
411 Sophie Collett England Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:04 15th, 18:20 16th, 14:53 16th, 16:27 17th, 11:41 17th, 18:20 18th, 21:00 19th, 00:25 19th, 19:40 19th, 07:33     21st, 17:36 scratched                     411 Sophie Collett England Foot/Lauf   DNF
412 Cyd Fraser Canada XC-Ski 15th, 16:20   16th, 15:08 17th, 05:38 17th, 17:00 18th, 09:02   scratched                                 412 Cyd Fraser Canada XC-Ski   DNF
413 Scott Fraser Canada XC-Ski 15th, 16:20   16th, 18:53 17th, 05:38 17th, 18:07 18th, 09:21   scratched                                 413 Scott Fraser Canada XC-Ski   DNF
414 Mark Hines England Foot/Lauf 15th, 17:39 15th, 19:22 17th, 00:55 17th, 09:45 17th, 01:20 17th, 08:33 19th, 00:15 19th, 07:30 19th, 19:07       21st, 20:03 22nd, 06:10 22nd, 17:25 23rd, 08:35 24th, 17:47 25th, 07:12 25th, 00:25 26th, 10:00 27th, 08:05       414 Mark Hines England Foot/Lauf   8
415 Diane van Deren USA Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:34 15th, 16:57 16th, 06:30 16th, 07:49 16th, 23:14 17th, 08:10 18th, 02:30 18th, 05:30 18th, 19:30 19th, 06:00     20th, 18:07 21st, 04:30 21st, 17:40 22nd, 05:20 23rd, 16:31 24th, 04:00 24th, 23:20 25th, 06:00 26th, 03:35       415 Diane van Deren USA Foot/Lauf   5
416 Joachim Rintsch Germany Foot/Lauf 15th, 16:59 15th, 18:03 16th, 11:45 16th, 13:23 17th, 09:05 17th, 11:50 18th, 15:00 18th, 16:14 19th, 11:30 19th, 16:00     21st, 15:41 21st, 19:51 22nd, 08:21 23rd, 08:35 24th, 16:31 24th, 19:20 25th, 21:30 26th, 10:00 27th, 08:03       416 Joachim Rintsch Germany Foot/Lauf   7
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       
                                                                       

trackleaders.com Logo

News

  • 22 März 2017
    MYAU 2018 startet am 1. Februar
    Die 15. Ausgabe des Montane Yukon Arctic Ultra startet am 1. Februar 2018. Als Distanzen stehen der Marathon, 100 und 300 Meilen zur Auswahl. Das nächste 430 Meilen-Rennen gibt es 2019. Anmeldun...

Wetter

Video

sponsors

  • downtown_hotel.jpg
  • yukn.png
  • freeway_new.png
  • coast_mountain_sports.png
  • yukon-yamaha.png
  • DF-Logo-White.png
  • coast_country_inn.png
  • TOTALNORTHlogo.gif