Race Roster 2017

 Marathon - Individuals
# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
001 Niall Fink 28 Whitehorse Canada Foot
002 Kevin Embacher 41 Whitehorse Canada Foot
003 Colin Hickman 28 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
004 Samara Pillay 32 Vancouver South Africa Foot
005 Andrew Meehan 35 Washington
USA Foot
006 Rob Dickson 27 Whitehorse Canada Foot
007 Josianne Gauthier 35 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
008 Valerie Bussieres 40 Whitehorse Canada Foot
009 Kristin Daniel 33 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
010 Kei Takayama 31 Whitehorse Canada Foot
011 Kirsty Thomson 60 Kelowna
Canada Foot
012 Phillip Baird 35 Calgary Canada Foot
013 Naomi Gladish 30 Dawson City
Canada Foot
014 Adam Reinherz 35 Pittsburgh USA Foot
015 Corey Nislow 50 Vancouver
Canada Foot
016 Ryan Schwartz 34 Vancouver South Africa Foot
017 Alexandre Cusson 37 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
018 Erica Van Vlack 28 Whitehorse Canada Foot
019 Eden Alexander 35 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
020 Daniel Vasconez 38 Brampton Canada Foot
021 Wayne Smyth 59 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
022 Kristina Dickson 48 Calgary Canada Foot
023 Stephen Korchinos 35 Toronto
Canada Foot
024 Virginia Sarrazin 39 Whitehorse Canada Foot
025 Aya Yamauchi 29 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
026 Michael Pasloski 51 Steinbach Canada Foot
027 Brendan Morphet 34 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
028 Katherine Scheck 32 Whitehorse Canada Foot
 
 100 Mile Race - Individuals
# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
101 Peter Thornton 30 London England Foot
102 Brady Kyle 41 Fort St. John Canada Foot
103 Robert Jeffery 47 London England Foot
104 Alistair Cole 43 West Clandon England Foot
105 Tristan Brown 32 Bordon England Foot
106 Thomas Zimmermann 30 Marion USA Foot
107 David Hartley 30 Walton-on-Thames England Foot
108 Scott Carey 43 Alresford England Foot
 
 200 Mile Race - Individuals
# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
201 Mal Smith 64 Royston England MTB
202 Alfredo Dimeo 40 North Tyneside England Foot
 
 300 Mile Race - Individuals
# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
301 Jorgen Thorsted 58 Gammel Rye Denmark Foot
302 Jethro De Decker 34 Singapore South Africa Foot
303 Stefan
Zahlten 52 Wiegendorf Germany Foot
304 Richard Charles 45 Auckland New Zealand Foot
305 Peter Mild 49 Särö Sweden Foot
306 Nikolaj Pedersen 31 Vodskov Denmark Foot
307 Borja Fernandez 41 Berango Spain Foot
308 Steve Hayes 35 St. Helier Wales Foot
309 Laura Trentani 42 Brovello Carpugnino Italy Foot
310 Kevin Walker 48 Lowestoft England Foot
311 Kim Walker 53 Lowestoft England Foot
312 Mark Wright 61 Leiston England Foot
313 Roberto Ragazzi 54 Brovello Carpugnino
Italy Foot
 
 430 Mile Race - Individuals
# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
401 Palle Andersen 52 Kalundborg Denmark Foot
402 Jan Francke 32 Jablonec Nad Nisou Czech Republic Foot
403 Enrique Trull Maravilla 44 La Eliana Spain Foot
404 Markus Kolly 44 Oberschrot Switzerland Foot
405 Enrico Ghidoni 62 Bovegno Italy Foot
406 Tom Hughes 28 London England Foot
407 Daniel Benhammou 36 Littleton USA Foot
408 Andy Gregory 48 Worthing England MTB
409 James Binks 71 Aylesbury England Foot
410 Matt Weighman 28 Aberdeen England Foot
411 Pat Cooke-Rogers 60 Hemington England MTB
412 Tom Toye 34 Moen Belgium Foot
413 Matt Nuttall 47 Bury England Foot
414 Scott Thomson 34 Canberra Australia Foot
415 Jonathan Kattenberg 45 Wakefield England Foot
416 Jin Cao 38 Oslo Norway Foot
417 Bernhard Hasenbalg 54 Stuttgart Germany MTB
418 Joel Rennie 24 Sydney Australia Foot
419 Simon Reed 39 Exeter England Foot
420 Shane Mooney 24 Waterford Ireland Foot
421 Boris Tramm 37 Munich Germany Foot
422 Gillian Smith 33 Whitehorse Canada Foot
423 Gavin Clark 40 Gosport England MTB
424 Scott Smith 47 Canterbury England Foot
425 Daniel Héon 37 Shawinigan Canada Foot
426 Marcelo Vanzuita 44 Wellington New Zealand Foot
427 Michael Faergegaard 45 Hedehusene Denmark Foot
428 Andrzej Gondek 42 Warsaw Poland Foot
429 Rejéan Moreau 63 Varennes Canada Foot
430 Magdalena Dombek 42 Berlin Germany Foot
431 Uwe Paschke 52 Berlin Germany Foot
432 Jovica Spajic 29 Zemun-Belgrade Republic of Serbia Foot
433 Anton Hierschläger 62 Eidenberg Austria XC-Ski
434 Martin Zogg 35 Oberkirch Switzerland Foot
435 Torben Jensen 40 Kastrup Denmark Foot
436 Jessie Thomson-Gladish 31 Whitehorse Canada Foot
437 Thomas Sutherland 34 Dorsley England Foot
438 Jon Gupta 30 Bristol England Foot
439 Julian Hall 41 Ashwell England Foot
440 Hanno
Heiss 41 Pfalzen Italy Foot
 

 Teams*

 

100 Mile Race

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

001 
Peter Thornton 30 Fleet Footed England  Foot
 David Hartley 30  England  Foot
 

300 Mile Race

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

001
Laura   Trentani 42 Volley  Italy  Foot
Roberto  Ragazzi 54  Italy  Foot
 

430 Mile Race

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

001
Enrico  Ghidoni 62 Dream Big  Italy Foot
Hanno Heiss 41 Italy Foot

002
Jon Gupta 30 Montane England Foot
Tom Sutherland 34 England Foot
 

* Please note: All members of teams automatically participate in the individual category, too.

results

trackleaders.com Logo

News

  • 22 March 2017
    MYAU 2018 now open for entries
    As of now the Montane Yukon Arctic Ultra 2018 is open for entries. If you want to participate, please email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to vi...

Weather

Video

sponsors

  • downtown_hotel.jpg
  • coast_mountain_sports.png
  • yukon-yamaha.png
  • coast_country_inn.png
  • TOTALNORTHlogo.gif
  • DF-Logo-White.png
  • yukn.png
  • freeway_new.png