Race Roster 2018

 Marathon - Individuals
# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
001 Ja Pryse  42 Oklahoma City USA Foot
002 Ed McLean  39 Whitehorse Canada Foot
003 Sheila Foley  52 Ste-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac
Canada Foot
004 Brad Wolf  56 Beaconsfield Canada Foot
005 Laura Jones  29 Shaftesbury
England Foot
006 Rhys Jones  31 Shaftesbury England Foot
007 Diane Patrick  56 Gosport
England MTB
008 Adrienne Marsh  36 Whitehorse Canada Foot
009 Benjamin Harper  37 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
010 Maria Wise  45 Whitehorse Canada Foot
011 Kelli Anderson  33 Pelly Crossing
Canada Foot
012 Shailyn Drukis  28 Whitehorse Canada Foot
013 Wayne Smyth  60 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
014 Justine Scheck  29 Whitehorse Canada Foot
015 Kristin Daniel  34 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
016 Eoin Sheridan  37 Whitehorse Canada Foot
017 Tanya Harrison  46 Whitehorse
Canada Foot
018 Tsz Ho Tam  21 Hong Kong Hong Kong MTB
019 Carol Blackwell  61 Terrace
Canada Foot
 
 100 Mile Race - Individuals
# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
101 Gavin Clark 41 Gosport England Foot
102 Richard Charles 45 Auckland
New Zealand Foot
103 Phillip Baird 35 Calgary Canada Foot
104 Michelle Smith 38 Canterbury
England Foot
105 Eva Holland 35 Whitehorse Canada Foot
106 Jorgen Thorsted 59 Skanderborg
Denmark Foot
107 Peter Mild 50 Särö Sweden Foot
108 Ignacio Prat 47 Sant Cugat del Valles Spain Foot
109 Tomas Jelinek 51 Berlin Germany Foot
110 Emanuele Gallo 44 Borgo san Dalmazzo Italy Foot
111 Tynan Thurmer 27 Ross River Canada Foot
112 Jennifer King 43 Whitehorse Canada Foot
 
300 Mile Race - Individuals
# First Name Last Name Age City Nationality Discipline
301 James Binks 73 Aylesbury England
Foot
302 Jovica Spajic
30 Zemun-Belgrade Serbia
Foot
303 Juan Pablo
Savonitti 35 Sofia Argentina
Foot
304 Enrique Trull Maravilla
45 La Eliana
Spain
Foot
305 Gillian Smith 33 Whitehorse Canada
Foot
306 Nikolaj Pedersen
32 Vodskov
Denmark
Foot
307 Jethro de Decker
35 Singapore South Africa
Foot
308 Thomas Alden
34 Oxford
England
Foot
309 Nick Griffiths
45 Bolton England
Foot
310 Charlie Smith
27 Singapore
England
Foot
311 Asbjorn Bruun
34 Holsted Denmark
Foot
312 Hiroki Asai
42 Kawasaki
Japan
Foot
313 Erik Scharpé
46 Hoogstraaten Belgium
Foot
314 Shelley Gellatly
54 Whitehorse
Canada
Foot
315 Roberto Zanda
60 Elmas Italy
Foot
316 Barry Potts
38 Hitchin
England
Foot
317 Stefano Farronato
41 Borso del Grappa Italy
Foot
318 Michael
Wardas
51 Vancouver
Canada
Foot
319 Martin Zogg
36 Oberkirch Switzerland
Foot
320 Ilona
Gyapay
25 Canmore
Canada
Foot
 

 Teams*

 

100 Mile Race

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

001 
           
         
 

300 Mile Race

# First Name Last Name Age Team Nationality Discipline

001
           
         
 

* Please note: All members of teams automatically participate in the individual category, too.

results

trackleaders.com Logo

News

  • 11 December 2017
    SPOT tracking during MYAU 2018
    I just added information on our usage of SPOT trackers in the FAQ section. All athletes who participate next year should read it carefully. If you bring your own SPOT or Garmin inReach please let me ...

Weather

Video

sponsors

  • coast_country_inn.png
  • TOTALNORTHlogo.gif
  • yukn.png
  • downtown_hotel.jpg
  • yukon-yamaha.png
  • freeway_new.png
  • coast_mountain_sports.png
  • DF-Logo-White.png
Many Vids Porn