Results 2009

Marathon - Foot
Rank Race Bib Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 005 Markus Exner Germany 15th, 14:27

3:57

2 001 Richard Malz-Heyne Germany 15th, 14:33

4:03

3 002 Regan Chernish Canada 15th, 15:18

4:48

4 004 Bartczak Canada 15th, 16:11

5:41

5 006 Ben Talley USA 15th, 07:17

7:17

DNS 003 Denise McHale Canada    
 100 Mile Race - Foot
Rank Race Bib Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 113 Markus Wiaderek Germany 16th, 17:55

31:25

2 104 Peter Schaudt Germany 17th, 01:04 38:34
  108 Friedrich Fink Germany 17th, 01:04

38:34

4 105 Mike Thomas England 17th, 09:25

46:55

5 101 Mark Morgan Wales 17th, 09:27

46:57

  102 William Morris Wales 17th, 09:27

46:57

7 103 Marianne Heading England 17th, 11:00

48:30

  106 Jez Kearney England 17th, 11:00

48:30

9 109 Günter Roth Austria 17th, 11:20

48:50

  110 Kurt Wallnberger Austria 17th, 11:20

48:50

11 111 Daniel Marcoux Canada 17th, 11:35

49:05

12 107 Pat Cooke-Rogers England 17th, 13:00

50:30

13 112 Chantal Gagné Canada 18th, 01:05

63:35

 300 Mile Race - Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 313 Thomas Wiget Switzerland 23rd, 04:02 186:02
DNF 301 Simon Bayliff England    
DNF 302 Andy Pocock England    
DNF 303 Julian Bartlett England    
DNF 304 Carlyle Jenkins Australia    
DNF 305 Javier Subias Olivan Spain    

DNF

306 Mark Melville-Taylor England    
DNF 307 Michael Wardas Canada    

DNF

308 Salvador Ribot Spain    

DNF

309 Peter Mild Sweden    
DNS 310 Andres Martin Ruz Spain    

DNF

311 Francis Beauvallet France    

DNF

312 John Quinn England    

DNF

314 Luigi Mazzocchi Italy    
 430 Mile Race - Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 410 Enrico Ghidoni Italy 24th, 16:05 221:35
2 407 Bruce Thompson Canada 24th, 22:23

227:53

3 405 Andy Heading England 25th, 19:40

249:10

4 415 Diane van Deren USA 26th, 03:35

257:05

  401 Jerym Brunton New Zealand 26th, 03:35 257:05

6

416 Joachim Rintsch Germany 27th, 08:03

285:33

7

414 Mark Hines England 27th, 08:05 285:35

8

402 Klaus Schweinberger Austria 27th, 12:43 290:13

DNF

403 Peter Jansen Germany    

DNF

408 Sean Brown England    

DNF

409 David Berridge England    

DNF

411 Sophie Collett England    
 430 Mile Race - XC-Ski
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 406 Hubert Gantioler Austria    
DNF 412 Cyd Fraser Canada  

 

DNF 413 Scott Fraser Canada  

 

 430 Mile Race - MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 404 Alan Sheldon England 23rd, 16:20 (minus 15 hours time credit) 182:50

 Teams

100 Mile Race

Rank Race Bib Name Nationality Team Time Overall*
101 Mark Morgan Wales Mercury

see above

  102 William Morris Wales Mercury  
2 109 Günter Roth Austria Trust AHA  
  110 Kurt Wallnberger Austria Trust AHA  

300 Mile Race

Rank Race Bib Name Nationality Team Time Overall*
DNF 301 Simon Bayliff England Helmut  
  302 Andy Pocock England Helmut  
  303 Julian Bartlett England Helmut  
  304 Carlyle Jenkins Australia Helmut  

430 Mile Race

Rank Race Bib Name Nationality Team Time Overall*
DNF 412 Cyd Fraser Canada Air North  
  413 Scott Fraser Canada Air North  

* Race start on Feb. 15th at 10:30 AM

DNS = Did Not Show
DNF = Did Not Finish

results

trackleaders.com Logo

News

  • 11 December 2017
    SPOT tracking during MYAU 2018
    I just added information on our usage of SPOT trackers in the FAQ section. All athletes who participate next year should read it carefully. If you bring your own SPOT or Garmin inReach please let me ...

Weather

Video

sponsors

  • freeway_new.png
  • downtown_hotel.jpg
  • TOTALNORTHlogo.gif
  • yukon-yamaha.png
  • yukn.png
  • coast_country_inn.png
  • DF-Logo-White.png
  • coast_mountain_sports.png
Many Vids Porn