Results 2006

 Marathon - Foot
Rank Race Bib Name

Nationality

Finish Time Overall*
1

002

Han Frenken

Netherlands

11th, 15:27 4:52
2

006

Polly Thorp

Canada

11th, 15:30 4:55
3

009

Rosemary Plaskett

Canada

11th, 15:58 5:23
4

003

Cheryl Wichart

Canada

11th, 16:40

6:05

 

004

Carolyn Campbell

Canada

11th, 16:40 6:05
6

001

Sue MacKinnon-Dunn

Canada

11th, 17:15

6:40

 

007

Ginny Macdonald

Canada

11th, 17:15 6:40
 100 Miles - Foot
Rank Race Bib Name

Nationality

Finish Time Overall*
1

117

Mike Scherman Canada 12th, 18:16 31:41
2

104

Mary Beck Canada 12th, 23:35 37:00
3

111

Sally Mason USA 13th, 01:30 38:55
4

102

David Berridge England 13th, 05:50 43:15
5

107

Alison Pickering England 13th, 08:12 45:37
 

108

Denise Pickering England 13th, 08:12 45:37
7

116

Jacob Nielsen Denmark 13th, 10:13 47:38

8

113

Michael Gallacher Ireland 13th, 16:45 54:10
9

109

Ben Rowlands England 13th, 18:57 56:22
 

110

Mark Hamilton England 13th, 18:57 56:22
11

114

Andrew May Ireland 13th, 19:19 56:44
 

113

Derek Oehley South Africa 13th, 19:19 56:44
12

118

Alan Chambers England 13th, 23:55 61:20

DNF

101

Kim Outridge Canada    

DNF

105

Lang Evans Canada    

DNF

106

Henk Sipers Netherlands    

DNF

119

Ian Thompson England    
  100 Miles - MTB
Rank Race Bib Name

Nationality

Finish Time Overall*
1 103 Thomas Muhler

Germany

12th, 18:50 32:15
  100 Miles - Skijoring
Rank Race Bib Name

Nationality

Finish Time Overall*
1 112 Jonathan Lucas

England

12th, 14:33 27:58
  320 Miles - MTB
Rank Race Bib Name

Nationality

Finish Time Overall*

DNF

315 Tobias Modl

Germany

   
 320 Miles - Foot
Rank Race Bib Name

Nationality

Finish Time Overall*
1

334

Andrew Matulionis USA 16th, 20:15 129:40
2 317 Stuart Gillett England 16th, 22:57 132:22
3 323 Bruce Thompson USA 17th, 12:30 145:55
4 310 Paul Howells England 17th, 21:15 154:40
  333 Paul Mortimer England 17th, 21:15 154:40
6 313 Mark Cockbain England 17th, 23:16 156:41
  322 Hugh Hunter Scotland 17th, 23:16 156:41

8

325 Stephen Caldwell Northern Ireland 18th, 09:43 167:08

9

311 Mark Allison England 18th, 11:45 169:10

10

303 Klaus Schweinberger Austria 18th, 20:11 177:36
  Steve Evans Guernsey 18th, 20:11 177:36

12

318 John Dodd England 18th, 21:06 178:31

13

329 Tom Wolter-Roessler Germany 18th, 21:18 178:43

14

330 Joachim Rintsch Germany 18th, 22:19 179:44

15

328 Dominique Leclercq Belgium 18th, 22:58 180:23

16

306 Howard Cook England 19th, 02:45 184:10
  307 Steve Reeves England 19th, 02:45 184:10

18

304 Ian McGlade Ireland 19th, 09:55 192:20

19

308 Phil Lloyd England 19th, 13:20 195:45

DNF

301 Katherine Hay-Heddle England    

DNF

302 Mark Melville-Taylor England    

DNF

309 Andy Carr England    

DNF

312 Michael Odenwald Germany    

DNF

314 Sean Brown England    

DNF

316 Kenneth Byrne Ireland    

DNF

319 Iztok Boltez Slovenia    

DNF

320 Anna Miliino Canada    

DNF

321 Frank Janssens Belgium    

DNF

324 Peter Mild Sweden    

DNF

326 Fernand Marechal Belgium    

DNF

327 Yves Magnee Belgium    

DNF

331 Alain Leclerc Canada    

DNF

332 Paul Byard England    


* including mandatory and other individual resting times

DNF = Did Not Finish

results

trackleaders.com Logo

News

  • 22 March 2017
    MYAU 2018 now open for entries
    As of now the Montane Yukon Arctic Ultra 2018 is open for entries. If you want to participate, please email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to vi...

Weather

Video

sponsors

  • freeway_new.png
  • TOTALNORTHlogo.gif
  • yukon-yamaha.png
  • coast_mountain_sports.png
  • downtown_hotel.jpg
  • yukn.png
  • coast_country_inn.png
  • DF-Logo-White.png