Results 2017

Marathon - Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 027 Brendan Morphet Canada 5th, 14:13

3:43

2 002 Kevin Embacher Canada 5th, 14:16 3:46
3 015 Corey Nislow Canada 5th, 14:18

3:48

4 009 Kristin Daniel Canada 5th, 14:33

4:03

5 001 Niall Fink Canada 5th, 14:46

4:16

6 010 Key Takayama Canada 5th, 14:50

4:20

7 025 Aya Yamauchi Canada 5th, 14:54

4:24

8 024 Virginia Sarrazin Canada 5th, 15:02

4:32

9 019 Eden Alexander Canada 5th, 15:06

4:36

10 014 Adam Reinherz USA 5th, 15:17

4:47

11 021 Wyne Smyth Canada 5th, 15:33

5:03

12 012 Phillip Baird Canada 5th, 15:36 5:06
13 006 Rob Dickson Canada 5th, 15:40

5:10

14 020 Daniel Vasconez Canada 5th, 15:43 5:13
15 004 Samara Pillay South Africa 5th, 16:44 5:14
16 007 Josianne Gauthier Canada 5th, 15:47 5:17
  008 Valerie Bussieres Canada 5th, 15:47 5:17
18 005 Bruno St. Pierre Canada 5th, 15:54 5:24
19 023 Stephen Korchinos Canada 5th, 15:55 5:25
20 003 Colin Hickman Canada 5th, 16:02 5:32
21 017 Alexandre Cusson Canada 5th, 16:08 5:38
  018 Erica van Vlack Canada 5th, 16:08 5:28
23 022 Kristina Dickson Canada 5th, 16:26 5:46
24 016 Ryan Schwartz Canada 5th, 16:44 6:14
25 011 Kirsty Thomson Canada 5th, 19:42 9:12
  013 Naomi Gladish Canada 5th, 19:42 9:12
DNS 028 Katherine Scheck Canada    
 
100 Miles - Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 101 Peter Thornton England 7th, 14:10

51:40

  107 David Hartley England 7th, 14:10 51:40
3 105 Alistair Cole England 7th, 17:15

54:45

  105 Tristan Brown England 7th, 17:15

54:45

5 103 Robert Jeffery England 7th, 23:00

60:30

  108 Scott Carey England 7th, 23:00

60:30

DNF 102 Brady Kyle Canada  

 

DNF 106 Thomas Zimmermann USA  

 

 
200 Miles - Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 202 Alfredo Dimeo England    
 
200 Miles - MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 201 Mal Smith England    
 
 300 Miles - Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Overall Time*
1 308 Steve Hayes Wales 12th, 11:20 168:50
2 303 Stefan Zahlten Germany 12th, 19:30

177:00

3 309 Laura Trentani Italy 12th, 23:15

180:45

4 307 Borja Fernandez Spain 13th, 06:38

188:08

DNF 301 Jorgen Thorsted Denmark  

 

DNF 302 Jethro de Decker South Africa  

 

DNF 304 Richard Charles New Zealand  

 

DNF 305 Peter Mild Sweden    
DNF 306 Nikolaj Pedersen Denmark  

 

DNF 310 Kim Walker England    
DNF 311 Kim Walker England  

 

DNF 312 Mark Wright England  

 

DNF 313 Roberto Ragazzi Italy    
 
430 Miles - Foot
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 405 Enrico Ghidoni Italy 14th, 08:40 (+ 12 h) 226:10
2 419 Simon Reed England 14th, 11:40 (+ 12 h) 229:10
3 407 Daniel Benhammou USA 15th, 19:42 249:12
4 402 Jan Francke Czech Republic 15th, 20:19

249:49

5 439 Julian Hall England 15th, 21:34

251:04

6 421 Boris Tramm Germany 16th, 04:27 257:57
8 410 Matt Weighman England 16th, 06:07

259:37

  420 Shane Mooney Ireland 16th, 06:07 259:37
10 416 Jin Cao Norway 16th, 08:47 262:17
  425 Daniel Héon Canada 16th, 08:47 262:17
12 424 Scott Smith Scotland 16th, 21:15 274:45

13

437 Tom Sutherland England

16th, 22:35

276:05
  438 Jon Gupta England 16th, 22:35 276:05

15

436 Jessie Thomson-Gladish Canada 17th, 01:04 278:34
16 431 Uwe Paschke Germany 17th, 01:46 279:16

DNF

401 Palle Andersen Denmark    

DNF

403 Enrique Trull Maravilla Spain    

DNF

404 Markus Kolly Switzerland    

DNF

406 Tom Hughes England    

DNF

409 James Binks England    
DNF 412 Tom Toye Belgium    
DNF 413 Matt Nuttall England    
DNF 414 Scott Thomson Australia    
DNF 415 Jonathan Kattenberg England    
DNF 418 Joel Rennie Australia    
DNF 422 Gillian Smith Canada    
DNF 426 Marcelo Vanzuita New Zealand    
DNF 427 Michael Faergegaard Denmark    
DNF 428 Andrzej Gondek Poland    
DNF 430 Magdalena Dombek Germany    
DNF 432 Jovica Spajic Serbia    
DNF 434 Martin Zogg Switzerland    
DNF 435 Torben Jensen Denmark    
DNF 440 Hanno Heiss Italy    
 
430 Miles - XC-Ski
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
DNF 433 Anton Hierschläger Austria    
 
430 Miles - MTB
Rank Race Bib
Name Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 417 Bernhard Hasenbalg Germany 12th, 17:35 (-4 h) 171:05
2 411 Pat Cooke-Rogers England 16th, 07:58 261:28
DNF 408 Andy Gregory England    
DNF 423 Gavin Clark England    
 
100 Miles - Teams
Rank Race Bib
Name Team/Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1 101 and 107 Peter Thornton and David Hartley Fleet Footed/England 7th, 14:10 51:40
 
430 Miles - Teams
Rank Race Bib
Name Team/Nationality Finish Time Overall*
1

437 and 438

Tom Sutherland and Jon Gupta Montane/England 16th, 22:35 tbc.

* Start of race Feb. 5th, at 10:30 AM

results

trackleaders.com Logo

News

  • 01 October 2017
    Check out our FAQ section
    Fall is here and temperatures are getting colder. This usually means I get asked more and more questions about the upcoming MYAU, e.g. re. timings, flight bookings, accommodation, etc. Therefore, I wa...

Weather

Video

sponsors

  • downtown_hotel.jpg
  • yukon-yamaha.png
  • DF-Logo-White.png
  • yukn.png
  • freeway_new.png
  • coast_country_inn.png
  • coast_mountain_sports.png
  • TOTALNORTHlogo.gif
Many Vids Porn