STATUS: Start of the YAU 2007 Febr. 9th at 11:27

          Marathon
Finish
   

100 Miles
Finish
 

           

 300 Miles
Finish

             
 
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm                     Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline    Overall Rank
 Marathon          _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  Marathon             
 001 Al Tingley Canada Foot/Lauf scratched                                           001  Al Tingley Canada Foot/Lauf   DNF
 002 Sue Mackinnon-Dunn Canada Foot/Lauf DNS                                           002 Sue Mackinnon-Dunn Canada Foot/Lauf   DNS
 003 Tunde Fulop Canada Foot/Lauf DNS                                           003 Tunde Fulop Canada Foot/Lauf   DNS
 004 Sylvia Anderson Canada Foot/Lauf DNS                                           004 Sylvia Anderson Canada Foot/Lauf   DNS
 005 Claire Macht Canada Foot/Lauf scratched                                           005 Claire Macht Canada Foot/Lauf   DNF
 006 Joel Macht Canada Foot/Lauf scratched                                           006 Joel Macht Canada Foot/Lauf   DNF
 007 Keith Thaxter Canada Foot/Lauf 9th, 18:17                                           007 Keith Thaxter Canada Foot/Lauf   1
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Whitehorse Rivendell Farm Whitehorse               Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline   Overall Rank
 
 100 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  100 Miles            
 101 Ian Archer England Foot/Lauf scratched                                                        
 102/105 Folker/Raffael Schulz/Zeller Germany Foot/Lauf 10th, 01:30 10th, 05:08 10th, 18:01 11th, 05:00 11th, 14:24                                                
 103 Kevin Smith England Foot/Lauf 9th, 21:16 9th, 23:30 10th, 14:07 10th, 17:00 11th, 02:35 11th, 09:22                                               
 106 Markus Wiaderek Canada Foot/Lauf 9th, 18:57 9th, 19:31 10th, 04:15 scratched                                                  
 107 Charlie Norton England Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:57 9th, 23:21 10th, 14:07  10th, 16:40 11th, 02:35  11th, 09:22                                              
 108 Matt Freear England Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:13 9th, 22:32 10th, 14:15 10th, 16:40 scratched                                                
 107 Marianne Heading England Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:49 scratched                                                      
 110/111/104 Alexandre/Thomas/Michael       scratched                                                        
 112 Will Laughlin USA Foot/Lauf 9th, 18:38 9th, 18:50 10th, 01:50 10th, 02:16     10th, 18:58                               112 Will Laughlin USA Foot/Lauf   1
 
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Whitehorse Rivendell Farm Whitehorse Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing McCabe Creek Pelly Farms Pelly Crossing Scroggie Creek Dawson City Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline   Overall Rank
 
 300 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  300 Miles            
 301 Jerym Brunton England Foot/Lauf 9th, 19:58 9th, 20:29 10th, 05:25 10th, 09:25 10th, 18:30 11th, 19:40 11th, 04:25                               301  Jerym Brunton England Foot/Lauf    
 302 Roderick Rennison England Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:20   scratched                                       302  Roderick Rennison England Foot/Lauf   DNF
 303 Mark Rennison Endland Foot/Lauf scratched                                           303 Mark Rennisson England Foot/Lauf   DNF
 304 Mark Allen England Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:41 9th, 22:24 10th, 11:56 10th, 14:41                                     304  Mark Allen England Foot/Lauf    
 305 Heike Pawzik Germany Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:56 9th, 22:24 10th, 08:12 10th, 10:08 10th, 18:55  10th, 19:40 11th, 04:25 scratched                             305  Heike Pawzik Germany Foot/Lauf    
 306 Martin King England Foot/Lauf   scratched                                         306  Martin King England Foot/Lauf   DNF
 307 Thomas Farrell England Foot/Lauf scratched                                           307  Thomas Farrell England Foot/Lauf   DNF
 308 Steve Reifenstuhl USA Foot/Lauf 9th, 18:07 9th, 18:30 10th, 01:02 10th, 01:34   10th, 08:07 10th, 15:22 scratched                             308  Steve Reifenstuhl USA Foot/Lauf   DNF
 309 Chris Hamerlinck Netherlands Foot/Lauf 9th, 19:55 9th, 20:38 10th, 11:14 10th, 13:15 10th, 20:49 11th, 02:50 11th, 11:23                               309  Chris Hamerlinck Netherlands Foot/Lauf    
 310 Richard Anderson England Foot/Lauf   scratched                                         310  Richard Anderson England Foot/Lauf   DNF
 311 Eduardo Fernandez-Augura Spain Foot/Lauf 9th, 23:15 10th, 09:40 10th, 20:00 scratched                                     311  Eduardo Fernandez-Aguera Spain Foot/Lauf    
 312 Diane von Deeren USA Foot/Lauf 9th, 19:59 9th, 20:29 10th, 05:25 10th, 09:25  10th, 18:30 11th, 19:40  11th, 04:25                               312  Diane van Deeren USA Foot/Lauf    
 
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Takhini Hotsprings Dog Grave Lake Braeburn Ken Lake Carmacks McCabe Creek Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing Scroggie Creek Dawson City Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline    Overall Rank
 430 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  430 Miles            
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                                                   
                                             

results

trackleaders.com Logo

News

  • 22 March 2017
    MYAU 2018 now open for entries
    As of now the Montane Yukon Arctic Ultra 2018 is open for entries. If you want to participate, please email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to vi...

Weather

Video

sponsors

  • yukn.png
  • coast_country_inn.png
  • DF-Logo-White.png
  • yukon-yamaha.png
  • TOTALNORTHlogo.gif
  • downtown_hotel.jpg
  • freeway_new.png
  • coast_mountain_sports.png