STATUS: Start of the YAU 2008 Feb. 9th at 11:27

          Marathon
Finish
   

100 Miles
Finish
 

           

 300 Miles
Finish

             
 
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm                     Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline    Overall Rank
 Marathon          _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  Marathon             
 001 Al Tingley Canada Foot/Lauf scratched                                           001  Al Tingley Canada Foot/Lauf   DNF
 002 Sue Mackinnon-Dunn Canada Foot/Lauf DNS                                           002 Sue Mackinnon-Dunn Canada Foot/Lauf   DNS
 003 Tunde Fulop Canada Foot/Lauf DNS                                           003 Tunde Fulop Canada Foot/Lauf   DNS
 004 Sylvia Anderson Canada Foot/Lauf DNS                                           004 Sylvia Anderson Canada Foot/Lauf   DNS
 005 Claire Macht Canada Foot/Lauf scratched                                           005 Claire Macht Canada Foot/Lauf   DNF
 006 Joel Macht Canada Foot/Lauf scratched                                           006 Joel Macht Canada Foot/Lauf   DNF
 007 Keith Thaxter Canada Foot/Lauf 9th, 18:17                                           007 Keith Thaxter Canada Foot/Lauf   1
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Whitehorse Rivendell Farm Whitehorse               Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline   Overall Rank
 
 100 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  100 Miles            
101 Ian Archer England Foot/Lauf scratched                                           101 Ian Archer England  Foot/Lauf   DNF
102/105 Folker/Raffael Schulz/Zeller Germany Foot/Lauf 10th, 01:30 10th, 05:08 10th, 18:01 11th, 05:00 11th, 14:24 11th, 15:50  12th, 24:35                                102/105  Folker/Raffael Schulz/Zeller  Germany  Foot/Lauf  
103 Kevin Smith England Foot/Lauf 9th, 21:16 9th, 23:30 10th, 14:07 10th, 17:00 11th, 02:35 11th, 09:22  11th, 18:49                                103  Kevin  Smith  England  Foot/Lauf   
104 Michael Patmore Northern Ireland Foot/Lauf 9th, 21:16 9th, 23:30 10th, 14:07 scratched                                     104 Michael Patmore Northern Ireland Foot/Lauf   DNF
106 Markus Wiaderek Canada Foot/Lauf 9th, 18:57 9th, 19:31 10th, 04:15  scratched                                     106  Markus Wiaderek Canada Foot/Lauf    DNF 
107 Charlie Norton England Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:57 9th, 23:21 10th, 14:07 10th, 16:40 11th, 02:35 11th, 09:22  11th, 18:49                                107 Charlie Norton England  Foot/Lauf   
108 Matt Freear England Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:13 9th, 22:32 10th, 14:15 10th, 16:40 scratched                                   108 Matt Freear England Foot/Lauf   DNF 
109 Marianne Heading England Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:45 scratched                                         109 Marianne Heading England Foot/Lauf   DNF
110 Alexandre de Gouyon Moutignon France Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:45 scratched                                         110  Alexandre de Gouyon Moutignon  France Foot/Lauf   DNF 
111 Thomas Wiget Switzerland Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:45 scratched                                         111 Thomas Wiget Switzerland Foot/Lauf   DNF
112 Will Laughlin USA Foot/Lauf 9th, 18:38 9th, 18:50 10th, 01:50  10th, 02:16 10th, 10:14 10th, 10:45 10th, 18:58                               112 Will Laughlin USA Foot/Lauf   1
301 Mark Allen England Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:49 9th, 22:24 10th, 11:56 10th, 14:41 11th, 02:35 11th, 07:37 11th, 16:20                               304 Mark Allen England Foot/Lauf   2
 
Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline Rivendell Farm Whitehorse Rivendell Farm Whitehorse Pelly Crossing Pelly Farm Pelly Crossing McCabe Creek Carmacks Ken Lake Braeburn Number bib First Name Last Name Nationality Discipline   Overall Rank
 
 300 Miles         _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____ _____IN_____ ____OUT____  300 Miles            
301 Jerym Brunton New Zealand Foot/Lauf 9th, 19:58 9th, 20:29 10th, 05:25 10th, 09:25 10th, 18:30 11th, 19:40 11th, 04:25     11th, 16:00 12th, 19:15  13th, 11:00 13th, 22:30 14th, 01:15 14th, 13:45 14th, 18:00  scratched            301  Jerym Brunton England Foot/Lauf   DNF
302 Roderick Rennison England Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:20 scratched                                          302  Roderick Rennison England Foot/Lauf   DNF
303 Mark Rennison Endland Foot/Lauf scratched                                           303 Mark Rennisson England Foot/Lauf   DNF
304 Mark Allen England Foot/Lauf changed to 100 mile race                                           304  Mark Allen England Foot/Lauf   n/a
305 Heike Pawzik Germany Foot/Lauf 9th, 20:56 9th, 22:24 10th, 08:12 10th, 10:08 10th, 18:55  10th, 19:40 11th, 04:25 scratched                             305  Heike Pawzik Germany Foot/Lauf   DNF
306 Martin King England Foot/Lauf 9th 22:55 scratched                                         306  Martin King England Foot/Lauf   DNF
307 Thomas Farrell England Foot/Lauf scratched                                           307  Thomas Farrell England Foot/Lauf   DNF
308 Steve Reifenstuhl USA Foot/Lauf 9th, 18:07 9th, 18:30 10th, 01:02 10th, 01:34 10th, 08:07 10th, 08:07 10th, 15:22 scratched                             308  Steve Reifenstuhl USA Foot/Lauf   DNF
309 Chris Hamerlinck Netherlands Foot/Lauf 9th, 19:55 9th, 20:38 10th, 11:14 10th, 13:15 10th, 20:49 11th, 02:50 11th, 11:23     11th, 22:15 12th, 18:02  13th, 02:30 13th, 14:01  13th, 16:00  14th, 06:30 14th, 11:15 15th, 18:00  15th, 20:20 16th, 17:40 16th, 21:30 17th, 19:54   309  Chris Hamerlinck Netherlands Foot/Lauf   2
310 Richard Anderson England Foot/Lauf 9th, 22:55 scratched                                         310  Richard Anderson England Foot/Lauf   DNF
311 Eduardo Fernandez-Aguera Spain Foot/Lauf 9th, 23:15 10th, 09:40 10th, 20:00 scratched                                     311  Eduardo Fernandez-Aguera Spain Foot/Lauf   DNF
312 Diane von Deeren USA Foot/Lauf 9th, 19:59 9th, 20:29 10th, 05:25 10th, 09:25  10th, 18:30 11th, 19:40  11th, 04:25     11th, 16:00 12th, 18:04 13th, 02:30 13th, 14:01 13th, 16:00 14th, 06:30 14th, 11:15 15th, 11:00 15th, 16:25 16th, 10:15 16th, 15:19 17th, 16:30   312  Diane van Deeren USA Foot/Lauf   1
 

results

trackleaders.com Logo

News

  • 17 December 2014
    Primus has been appointed Official Fuel Supplier to the MYAU
    Swedish company Primus has been creating products for outdoor use since 1892. They have been tested on expeditions by such pioneers as Fridtjof Nansen, Roald Amundsen and Sir Edmund Hillary. Today, Pr...

Weather

Video

1 montanelogoslogoslogos

  • coast_country_inn.png
  • coast_mountain_sports.png
  • DF-Logo-White.png
  • hillsound.png
  • TOTALNORTHlogo.gif
  • yukn.png